|
Post by the knife on Sept 26, 2023 19:23:11 GMT
top 10: 1. Laura Brown - The Hours (2002) 2. Linda Partridge - Magnolia (1999) 3. Cathy Whitaker - Far From Heaven (2002) 4. Alice Howland - Still Alice (2014) 5. Jules - The Kids Are All Right (2010) 6. Amber Waves - Boogie Nights (1997) 7. Gracie - May December (2023) 8. Marian Wyman - Short Cuts (1993) 9. Havana Segrand - Maps to the Stars (2014) 10. Linda Sinclair - The English Teacher (2013) tied with... 10. Cora Duvall - Cookie's Fortune (1999) HM: Julian - Children of Men (2006)
|
|
|
Post by politicidal1 on Sept 27, 2023 13:15:29 GMT
Still looking good even at 62.
|
|
|
Post by timshelboy on Sept 27, 2023 19:18:40 GMT
I agree with most of yours with addition of MAGGIES PLAN Very fond of her turn in MAPS TO THE STARS
|
|
|
Post by the knife on Sept 28, 2023 1:44:16 GMT
I agree with most of yours with addition of MAGGIES PLAN Very fond of her turn in MAPS TO THE STARS i have yet to see Maggie's Plan
|
|
|
Post by yggdrasil on Sept 28, 2023 9:55:37 GMT
Beautiful lady and great actress.
|
|
|
Post by mowlick on Sept 28, 2023 19:05:34 GMT
Cookie's Fortune stars Julianne Moore and Glen Close.
I will watch it even if it was made by that pretentious little shit Robert Altman, but if he tacks on one of his aren't I wacky endings, I will ask for a refund
|
|
|
Post by 99999 on Oct 2, 2023 18:09:31 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Fox in the Snow on Oct 10, 2023 5:48:57 GMT
Far From Heaven
|
|
|
Post by the knife on Dec 29, 2023 5:33:59 GMT
after having watched May December yesterday, i'm updating my top 10 to include: Gracie - May December (2023)
|
|